Jump to content





Photo

The Night Before the 50 at Port Royal Speedway: 9-8-23


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 6,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 08 September 2023 - 05:28 PM

The Night Before the 50 will be taking place this evening at Port Royal Speedway, featuring the ASCoC 410 Sprint Cars, going 30 laps for $10K to win, and the Super Late Modles, running a 25-lap A-Main only, paying $4K to win.  There are Forty-eight (48) 410 Sprint Cars, and Eighteen (18) Super Late Models in the pits. Zeb Wise (26) won the Hercules Fast Time Award @16.600 seconds, good for $300, and in the Super Late Models, Jeff Rine (2J) had the fastest time @18.828 seconds.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Night Before the 50 A-Main: $10K to win/30 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Courtney (7BC) from 4th/won by .978 seconds/led laps 20 & 22-30

2.     Lance Dewease (39M) from 7th

3.     Zeb Wise (26)

4.     Logan Wagner (69K)

5.     Cory Eliason (11)

6.     Parker Price-Miller (9P)

7.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 15th

8.     Brent Marks (19)

9.     Dylan Cisney (5)

10.   Kerry Madsen (55)

11.   Gerard McIntyre Jr. (33)

12.   T. J. Stutts (11)

13.   Mike Wagner (55) from 22nd

14.   Jeff Halligan (45) from 26th/HARD CHARGER/PROVISIONAL

15.   Justin Peck (13)

16.   Sye Lynch (42)

17.   Brian Brown (21)

18.   Ryan Smith (6)

19.   Steve Buckwalter (17B)

20.   Kraig Kinser (70)

21.   Kyle Reinhardt (45) PROVISIONAL

22.   Ryan Taylor 920)

23.   Hunter Schuerenberg (1)

24.   Devon Borden (23) DNF/collected by Aaron Reutzel while running 6th

25.   Aaron Reutzel (8) DNF/flat tire while running 4th on lap 27

26.   Anthony Macri (71) DNF

27.   Kody Lehman (47K) DNF/PROVISIONAL

28.   Chris Windom (4) DNF/PROVISIONAL

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #1: (4 to A-Main/ * to Dash Redraw) 8 LAPS         

 

 

 

1.     Lance Dewease (39M) *

2.     Kerry Madsen (55)

3.     Danny Dietrich (48) from 5th

4.     Cory Eliason (11) *

5.     Mike Wagner (55)

6.     Freddie Rahmer (51)

7.     Kody Lehman (47K)

8.     Jeff Halligan (45)

9.     Brent Shearer (12)

10.   Cory Thornton (2c) DNF

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #2: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Parker Price-Miller (9P) from 4th *

2.     Steve Buckwalter (17B)

3.     Justin Peck (13)

4.     Ryan Smith (6) from 6th

5.     Conner Morrell (28M)

6.     Ryan Taylor (20)

7.     Blane Heimbach (12)

8.     Brie Hershey (97)

9.     Devin Adams (99)

10.   Devin Brenneman (36*)

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #3: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Aaron Reutzel (8) *

2.     Dylan Cisney (5)

3.     Devon Borden (23) *

4.     Sye Lynch (42)

5.     Garrett Bard (95) from 7th

6.     Lucas Wolfe (5w0

7.     Kyle Reinhardt (45)

8.     Jonathan Preston (21P)

9.     Zach Hampton (35)

10..  Cole Young (17)

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #4: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Courtney (7BC) from 4th *

2.     Brent Marks (19)

3.     Hunter Schuerenberg (1)

4.     Anthony Macri (71)

5.     Kraig Kinser (70) from 7th

6.     Derek Hauck (33) from 9th

7.     Austin Bishop (35)

8.     Lynton Jeffrey (77)

9.     Jarrett Cavalet (98) 

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Heat #5: 8 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Logan Wagner (69K) *

2.     Zeb Wise (26) *

3.     T. J. Stutts (11) from 6th

4.     Gerard McIntyre Jr. (33) from 7th

5.     Brian Brown (21)

6.     Chris Windom (4)

7.     Sam Hafertepe Jr. (15H)

8.     Brandon Spithaler (97)

9.     Carl Bowser (29) 

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Elliotts Custom Trailers Dash: 6 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Aaron Reutzel (8)

2.     Zeb Wise (26) from 4th

3.     Cory Eliason (11)

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC) from 6th

5.     Parker Price-Miller (9P) from 8th

6.     Devin Borden (23)

7.     Lance Dewease (39M)

8.     Logan Wagner (69K)

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint Last Chance B-Main: (4 to A-Main) 12 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Brian Brown (21)

2.     Mike Wagner (55)

3.     Kraig Kinser (70)

4.     Ryan Taylor (20)

5.     Austin Bishop (35)

6.     Lucas Wolfe (5w)

7.     Blane Heimbach (12)

8.     Sam Hafertepe Jr. (15H)

9.     Freddie Rahmer (51)

10.   Kyle Reinhardt (45)

11.   Jonathan Preston (21P)

12.   Chris Windom (4)

13.   Kody Lehman (47K)

14.   Jeff Halligan (45)

15.   Derek Hauck (33)

16.   Conner Morrell (28M)

17.   Garrett Bard (95)

 

 

 

ASCoC Sprint C-Main: (2 to B-Main) 10 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Halligan (45)

2.     Jonathan Preston (21P)

3.     Brandon Spithaler (97)

4.     Devin Adams (99) from 9th

5.     Brent Shearer (12) from 10th

6.     Lynton Jeffrey (77)

7.     Carl Bowser (29)

8.     Zach Hampton (35)

9.     Jarrett Cavalet ((8)

10.   Devin Brenneman (36*)

11.   Cole Young (17)

12.   Cory Thornton (2c)

13.   Brie Hershey (97) DNF

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: $4K to win/25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Trevor Feathers (20) from 4th/won by 4.123 seconds/led laps 13-25

2.     Dylan Yoder (24)

3.     Rick Eckert (0) 2023 Super Late Model Champion

4.     Jeff Rine (2J)

5.     Hayes Mattern (9)

6.     MIke Lupfer (06) from 11th

7.     Gary Stuhler (4)

8.     Andrew Yoder (0) from 12th

9.     Jeff Miller (57)

10.   Austin Berry (86) from /HARD CHARGER

11.   Chad Myers 921)

12.   Cory Lawler (93)

13.   Nathan Long (63)

14.   Colin Knaub (20K)

15.   Al Cheney (73)

16.   Drake Troutman (7) DNF/led laps 1-12/broke during lap 13 yellow

17.   Ron Fink (EZ1) DNF

18.   Dillan Stake (D19) DNF


Edited by flash49, 08 September 2023 - 10:06 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users