Jump to content





Photo

Attica Raceway Park Results 9-8-23


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 6,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 08 September 2023 - 11:03 PM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main: $4K to win/30 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Byron Reed (5) from the pole/won by 5.644 seconds/led all 30 laps  

2.     Cale Thomas (23) 

3.     Zeth Sabo (29)

4.     Creed Kemenah (15K)

5.     Cap Henry (33w) from 8th        *** 2023 Attica Raceway Park 410 Sprint Champion ***

6.     Trey Jacobs (19) from 9th

7.     Greg Wilson (w20) from 17th

8.     T. J. Michael (8M) from 11th

9.     D. J. Foos (16) from 13th

10.   Bryce Lucius (32) from 20th

11.   Travis Philo (5T) from 21st

12.   Darin Naida (7N)

13.   Mike Keegan (X) 

14.   Skylar Gee (99) from 19th

15.   Stuart Brubaker (35)

16.   Chris Myers (25) 

17.   Tylar Rankin (16c) DNF

18.   Chris Andrews (15c) DNF

19.   Dale Blaney (32B) DNF

20.   Brian Smith (2+) DNF

21.   Tyler Gunn (68G) DNF

22.   Tim Shaffer (49x) DNS

 

DNQ

 

23.   J. J. Hickle (50YR)

24.   David Kalb Jr. (11J)

25.   Larry Kingseed Jr. (21K)

26.   Brayton Phillips (0)

27.   Jerry Dahms (75)

28.   Daniel Burkhart (20)

29.   Cody White (26w)

30.   Dylan Kingan (7DK)

31.   Jamie Myers (1M)

32.   Duane Zablocki (9z)

33.   Brian Lay (12)

34.   Kelsey Ivy (20i)

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: $2K to win/25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Ryan Markham (5M) from the pole/won by .584 seconds/led all 25 laps

2.     Ryan Missler (50) 

3.     Rusty Schlennk (91)

4.     Kyle Moore (1*)

5.     Devin Shiels (51)        *** 2023 Attica Raceway Park Super Late Model Champion ***

6.     Mike Bores (94)

7.     Eric Spangler (27s) from 11th

8.     Dave Hornikel (71)

9.     Matt Irey (36)

10.   Justin Chance (92) 

11.   Kent Brewer (28) from 21st/HARD CHARGER

12.   Gregg Haskell (RH21)

13.   Clint Coffman (2c)

14.   Nate Potts (29) 

15.   Jeff Warnick (75) from 18th

16.   Jamie Grochowski (45)

17.   Austin Gibson (11) DNF

18.   Cameron Tusing (0) DNF

19.   Cody Trumann (14T) DNF

20.   Doug Baird (69R) DNF

21.   Chester Fitch (101) DNF

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main: $1,200 to win/25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Kasey Jedrzejek (Jim Taddeo 4T) from 4th/won by 1.173 seconds

2.     John Ivy (49i)

3.     Jamie Miller (26) from 9th       *** 2023 Attica Raceway Park 305 Sprint Champion ***

4.     Dustin Dinan (5DD) 

5.     Brenden Torok (2)

6.     Brandon Moore (7M) from 10th

7.     Jimmy McGrath Jr. (5Jr)

8.     Dustin Stroup (4x)

9.     Kasey Ziebold (x15)

10.   Kody Brewer (4) from 14th

11.   Paul Weaver (1w) 

12.   Seth Schneider (36) from 22nd/HARD CHARGER

13.   Randy Ruble (63)

14.   Lee Sommers (16) from 21st

15.   Tyler Schiets (10TS) from 18th

16.   Calob Crispen (27)

17.   Blayne Keckler (4K)

18.   Logan Mongeau (3M)

19.   Logan Riehl (9R)

20.   Haldon Miller (51M)

21.   Austin Black (78) 

22.   Tate Schiets (11TS) DNF

 

DNQ

 

23.   Rodney Hurst (97x)

24.   J. J. Henes (36Jr)

25.   James Saam (1s) 


Edited by flash49, 08 September 2023 - 11:40 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users