Jump to content





Photo

Marion Center Raceway Results: 9-16-23


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 6,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 17 September 2023 - 10:02 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main: 25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Eddie Connor (27c) won by 4.450 seconds

2.     Nate Smith (28N)

3.     Gabe Shaffer (28s)

4.     Mike Laughard (38L)

5.     Nick Erskine (5x)

6.     Rich Wicker (2T)

7.     Nick Fulmer (2F)

8.     Mike Blazer (22c)

9.     Dan Stormer (16)

10.   Mike Horne (E8) DNF

11.   Robert Lydic (87) DNF

12.   Joe Becker (39B) DNF

13.   Kyle Lukon (12) DNS

14.   Bill Burns (69) DNS

 

 

 

RUSH Late Model A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Mike Laughard (38L) won by .905 seconds

2.     Joe Martin (10s)

3.     Colby Beighey (36)

4.     Andrew Koenig (33K)

5.     George Casto (19c)

6.     William Pinckney (49)

7.     Ward Schell (61s)

8.     Draven Kuzminski (22D)

9.     Tony Iarappino (54) DNF

 

 

 

Street Stock/Pro Stock A-Main Jeremiah Hoffman Memorial: 25 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Bobby Whitling (7w) won by 1.129 seconds

2.     Tyler Dietz (00)

3.     Tim Bish (51) 

4.     Chris Schneider (55)

5.     Joe Stajnrajh (04)

6.     Duke Davidson (81) DNF

7.     Larry Kugel (0) DNF

8.     Chase Burns (29B) DNF

9.     Gary Luzier (960) DNS

10.   Jake Dietz (27) DNS

 

 

 

Strictly Stock A-Main: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Anthony Fama (49) won by 3.036 seconds

2.     Bill Mumau (871)

3.     Andrew Wallace (76w)

4.     Jeremy Fama (89)

5.     Tyler Blystone (79)

6.     Jack Brenner (77B)

7.     Harold Brown (74B)

8.     Gary Stitt (21s)

9.     Charles Renner (84)

10.   Dave Gacka (214)

11.   Jacob Botteicher (9E)

12.   Matt Gornick (99) DNF

13.   Brad Benton (51) DNS

14.   Dillon Smith (112s) DNS

 

 

 

FWD 4-Cylinder A-Main: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Huber (42) won by 5.699 seconds

2.     Mark Wetzel (32)

3.     Joe Huber (*H)

4.     Michael Phillipson (69er)

5.     Mike Sinclair (420M)

6.     Jake Mehal (24)

7.     Bill Eckenrode (19A)
8.     Josh Whetstone (02)

9.     Dustin Gibbons (727R)

10.   Jimmy Delozier (19R) DNF

11.   Ethan Sinclair (21P) DNF

12.   Tondra Brown (04) DNS

13.   Mike Roberts (c13) DNS

14.   Tim Laughard (38) DNS


Edited by flash49, 17 September 2023 - 10:20 AM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users