Jump to content





Photo

Hummingbird Speedway ULMS Results: 9-16-23


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 flash49

flash49

    No Life

  • Members
  • 6,518 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pittsburgh, PA (Plum Borough)
  • Interests:auto racing of course

Posted 17 September 2023 - 10:33 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ULMS Super Late Model A-Main: $3,500 to win/30 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Emory (72) won by 1.527 seconds

2.     Andrew Yoder (0)

3.     Levi Yetter (9)

4.     Matt Lux (111)

5.     Ryan Montgomery (4s)

6.     Ken Schaltenbrand (29) from 12th

7.     Dylan Cecce (18*) from 10th

8.     Jon Lee (5L)

9.     Michael Lake (27)

10.   Andrew Wylie (84)

11.   J. R. Gentry (14Jr) from 18th

12.   Rod Phillips (1P) from 19th

13.   Kenny Schaffer (13x)

14.   Nick Loffredo (9N) from 21st

15.   John Weaver (w3)

16.   Dave Stamm (10)

17.   Dan Angelicchio (14) DNF

18.   Dylan Fenton (56) DNF

19.   Tyler Wyant (24) DNF

20.   Paul Kot (36) DNF

21.   Ethan Thompson (63) DNF

22.   Rich Runyan Jr. (18) DNF

23.   Bill Davis (33) DNF

24.   Logan Zarin (1z) DNF

 

DNQ

 

25.   Ryan Christoff (10)

26.   Nate Brady (77)

27.   Garrett Mott (43x)

28.   Alex Ferree (1c)

29.   Orvis Newcome III (66N)

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main: 20 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Josh Seippel (84s) won by 5.095 seconds

2.     Fuzzy Fields (28)

3.     Jim Bloom (37A)

4.     Gary Miller Jr. (1M)

5.     Raven Fuller (10R)

6.     Jacob Wheeler (44w)

7.     Nathan Yeaney (11Y)

8.     Jim Challingsworth (44) DNF

9.     Ray Reynolds (61R) DNF

10.   Bruce Hartzfeld (101) DNF

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main:  $700 to win/15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Tim Sties (34) won by .611 seconds

2.     Jake Foradori (14)

3.     Dustin Challingsworth (46)

4.     Bruce Mowery (48)

5.     Andrew Frey (55x)

6.     Ashley Kilhoffer (50)

7.     Wayne Truitt (54)

8.     Dominic Marchiori (01D)

9.     Devin Dickey (18) DNF

10.   Casey Wolfe (6/2P) DNF

11.   Renae Meyer (56) DNF

12.   Jeff Smallwood (10-4) DNF

 

 

 

Economod A-Main: 15 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Zain Harvey (22) won by .5.238 seconds

2.     Derek Peterson (24P)

3.     Jacob Eucker (64)

4.     Vaughn Nystrom (07v)

5.     Nick Arnold (78)

6.     Shawn Lindemuth (54)

7.     Bob McMillen (50)

8.     Blake Joiner (569) 

9.     Johnny Lindenpitz (29L) DNF

 

 

 

SCDRA 4-Cylinder Special A-Main: $2,500 to win/35 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Josh Frantz (114) won by .628 seconds

2.     Chris Wise (6PAC)

3.     A. J. Hoffner (H15)

4.     Wesley Houghlating (5)

5.     Matthew Duvall (11)

6.     Chris Anderson (516)

7.     Corey Valade (21v)

8.     Justin Williamson (777J)

9.     Greg Kiehl (5s)

10.   Kyler Stahl (15K)

11.   Coty Maines (30)

12.   Jimmy Moyer (33)

13.   Skyler Phillips (41)

14.   Chad Greeley (17s)

15.   Devon Trayer (79)

16.   D. J. Clark (7) DNF

17.   Travis Timko (910) DNF

18.  Justin Pope (27) DNF

19.   Rusty Wheeler (48) DNF

20.   Cory Price (88) DNF

21.   Anthony Sones (6) DNF

22.   Shawn Hadden (3H) DNF

23.   Zach Frantz (36) DNF

24.   Ben Lehane (1) DNF

25.   Camden Frantz (158) DNF

 

 

 

SCDRA 4-Cylinder Non-Qualifiers Race: 5 LAPS

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Williamson (2) won by 1.249 seconds

2.     Mark Whitsel (516A)

3.     Jesse Mathney (8G)

4.     Larry Beachel Jr. (8L)

5.     Louis Young (65)

6.     Nevaeh Helsel (21B)

7.     Heidi Miller (35K)

8.     Dennis Harrison III (D3)

9.     Zack Lennox (15M) DNF

10.   Isaac Exley (64E) DNF

11.   Dennis Atkins (4A) DNS

12.   Bruce Long (44B) DNS

13.   Bryun Hackenberg (850B) DNS

14.   Tyler Stine (7) DNS

15.   Travis Semple (64F) DNS

16.   Sam Fye (8F) DNS

17.   Ryan Lippert (58R) DNS

18.   Blake Snyder (18) DNS

19.   Adam Pletcher (13) DNS

20.   Sam Regitz (916) DNS

21.   Latavia Spriggs (4) DNS

22.   Allen Robison (4T1) DNS

23.   Justin Forsythe (F6) DNS


Edited by flash49, 18 September 2023 - 09:20 PM.




 




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users