Jump to content





spike

Member Since 11 Jun 2011
Offline Last Active Aug 12 2020 10:03 PM
-----

Posts I've Made

In Topic: Tri City Results

28 July 2020 - 03:02 PM

Results are on my laps-speedhive every week. This week they put a press release on their facebook page. The website is not updated weekly. The best way to get results is to go and watch. You know SUPPORT your local tracks...they are doing a great job up there so if you choose to sit on your ass and not go then you get what you get.

Thank you for the information on where to find the results.  In the old days, Tri City was a local track which I supported.  Now I support local tracks that  are 500 miles away from Tri City.  While I like to keep up on the old local tracks,  my ass can take only so many take only so many 1000 mile trips.  And of course I read Walt in AARN.  My laps-speedhive, my laps- speedhive, my laps speedhive


In Topic: Tri City Results

27 July 2020 - 11:27 PM

What's up with the secret results?  Is it some kind of mind game?  Well, if we don't tell them who was here, they'll want to come up.  I don't think so.  


In Topic: Here we go again

15 July 2020 - 08:10 PM

Somehow gyms, dentists, and casinos are NOT impacted by all his ramblings

Somehow going to the dentist and going to the casino are similar?  Never really thought about them being the same.


In Topic: Here we go again

15 July 2020 - 08:02 PM

elections getting closer..gotta destroy Trump!....no matter the cost.

 

Sure wouldn't want to destroy that national treasure.


In Topic: Final Night Ohio Sprint Week at Sharon Speedway: 7/12/20

12 July 2020 - 10:05 PM

Night #9 and the final race of Ohio Sprint Week is taking place at the Sharon Speedway this evening, billed as Justin Snyder's "Salute to the Troops." Thirty-eight (38) 410 Sprints cars are in the pits, looking to cart home the $6K first place money in the 30-lap A-Main.  Also on the card tonight are the Rush Sprints with Nineteen (19) cars ready to race, running a 20-lap A-Main.  Fourth starting Kyle Larson assumed the lead on lap #9, when Skylar Gee, who had led the first 9 laps, got into the front stretch wall while battling lapped traffic.  Larson went on for the win by ,805 seconds over 6th starter Aaron Reutzel.  Third starting Steve Pedley got by Jared Larson (who started in the 2nd spot) on lap 15, and went on win his first-ever Rush Sprint A-Main by 2.513 seconds over Larson.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

ASCoC A-Main Salute to the Troops:

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Larson (57) from 4th

2.     Aaron Reutzel (87) from 6th

3.     Cory Eliason (26)

4.     Dave Blaney (10) from 8th

5.     Greg Wilson (W20) from 16th

6.     Rico Abreu (24) from 10th

7.     Danny Dietrich (48)

8.     Paul Mc Mahan (13) from 12th

9.     Gerard Mc Intyre Jr. (07)

10.   Zeb Wise (11)

11.   George Hobaugh (40) from 14th

12.   Cale Conley (3C)

13.   Dan Kuriger (08) from 24th

14.   Cole Macedo (23)

15.   Lee Jacobs (81) from 19th

16.   Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

17.   Tim Shaffer (28)

18.   T. J. Michael (8M)

19.   Josh Baughman (17)

20.   Sye Lynch (70)

21.   A. J. Flick (2) DNF

22.   Adam Kekich (5M) DNF

23.   Brent Matus (33) DNF

24.   Skylar Gee (99) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Sprint A-Main Salute to the Troops:

 

 

 

1.     Steve Pedley (21)

2.     Jarod Larson (47)

3.     Kevin Ruhlman (23)

4.     Alan Dellinger (8)

5.     Shawn Smith (36)

6.     Brandon Blackshear (10)

7.     Brian Woodhall (8B)

8.     Matt Sherlock (55) 

9.     Jeremy Weaver (41)

10.   Zach Morrow (27) from 16th

11.   Brian Hartzell (69)

12.   Brad Church (40)

13.   Gale Ruth Jr. (14)

14.   A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X) from 18th

15.   Andy Feil (9J)

16.   Brian Cressley (62)

17.   Nolan Groves (25)

18.   Brandon Shughart (29)

19.   Brian Ruhlman (49) DNS

 

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

2.     Cale Conley (3C)

3.     Sye Lynch (70)

4.     Skylar Gee (99)

5.     Tim Shaffer (28)

6.     Dan Kuriger (08)

7.     A. J. Flick (2)

8.     Jordan Ryan (19R)

9.     Russ Sansosti (23)

10.   Steve Haefke (19)

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Gerard Mc Intyre Jr. (07)

2.     Aaron Reutzel (87)

3.     Zeb Wise (11)

4.     Greg Wilson (W20)

5.     Adam Kekich (5K)

6.     Dan Shetler (7K)

7.     Michael Bauer (46)

8.     Carl Bowser (11)

9.     Frankie Nervo (21N)

10.   Darren Pifer (23)

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Danny Dietrich (48)

2.     Kyle Larson (57)

3.     Rico Abreu (24)

4.     George Hobaugh (40)

5.     Lee Jacobs (81)

6.     T. J. Michael (8M)

7.     Stuart Brubaker (35)

8.     Brandon Spithaler (22)

9.     Josh Baughman (17) DNF

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Dave Blaney (10)

2.     Paul Mc Mahan (13)

3.     Cory Eliason (26)

4.     Carson Macedo (23)

5.     Brent Matus (33)

6.     Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr)

7.     Brandon Matus (13)

8.     Jeremy Hill (14H)

9.     Jeffrey Neubert (21J)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash #1:

 

 

 

1.     Skylar Gee (99)

2.     Kyle Larson (57)

3.     Danny Dietrich (48)

4.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

5.     Zeb Wise (11)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash #2:

 

 

 

1.     Cory Eliason (26)

2.     Gerard Mc Intyre Jr. (07)

3.     Aaron Reutzel (87)

4.     Dave Blaney (10)

5.     Rico Abreu (24)

 

 

 

ASCoC B-Main (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Josh Baughman (17)

2.     A. J. Flick (2)

3.     T. J. Michael (8M)

4.     Dan Kuriger (08)

5.     Michael Bauer (46)

6.     Jordan Ryan (19R)

7.     Carl Bowser (11)

8.     Brandon Spithaler (22)

9.     Darren Pifer (23)

10.   Russ Sansosti (23)

11.   Frankie Nervo (21N)

12.   Steve Haefke (19)

13.   Jeremy Hill (14H)

14.   Jeffrey Neubert (21J)

15.   Brandon Matus (13) DNF

16.   Dan Shetler (7K) DNF

17.   Stuart Brubaker (35) DNF

18.   Jack Sodeman Jr. (23jr) DNF  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rush Sprint Heat #1:

 

 

 

1.     Jeremy Weaver (41)

2.     Brian Woodhall (8B)

3.     Alan Dellinger (8)     

4.     Jarod Larson (47)    

5.     Gale Ruth Jr. (14)

6.     Brad Church (40)

7.     Andy Feil (9J)

8.     Nolan Groves (25)

9.     Brian Cressley (62)

10.   Brandon Shughart (29)  

 

 

 

Rush Sprint Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Blackshear (10)

2.     Shawn Smith (36)

3.     Steve Pedley (21) from 9th

4.     Kevin Ruhlman (23)

5.     Matt Sherlock (55)

6.     Brian Hartzell (69)

7.     Brian Ruhlman (49(

8.     Zach Morrow (27)

9.     A. J. Mac Quarrie (69X)

Thank you very much for the prompt results.