Jump to content





flash49

Member Since 15 Jun 2002
Offline Last Active Today, 01:39 PM
**---

#450357 ASCoC Sprint Cars at I-70 Speedway Tonight: 7-27-21

Posted by flash49 on Yesterday, 05:22 PM

The All Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car Tour will be at Missouri's I-70 Speedway this evening, going 30 laps for $7K to win.  There are Twenty-nine (29) 410 Sprints in the pits.  Fast qualifier tonight is Lynton Jeffrey (83) at 13.542 seconds.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

All Star Circuit of Champions A-Main: $7K to win/30 laps

 

 

 

1.     Brian Brown (21) from 5th; won by .834 seconds; led laps 29-31

2.     Shane Stewart (71) led laps 1-28

3.     Gio Scelzi (18)

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC)

5.     Kerry Madsen (14) from 8th

6.     Justin Peck (13)

7.     Cory Eliason (26) from 10th

8.     Cap Henry (4)

9.     Paul Mc Mahan (5) from 16th HARD CHARGER

10.   Bill Balog (17B)

11.   Hunter Schuerenberg (55)

12.   Ayrton Gennetten (3)

13.   Kyle Reinhardt (91)

14.   Austin Mc Carl (25)

15.   Noah Gass (20G)

16.   Spencer Bayston (11) DNF (broke on lap 29 while running 9th)

17.   Tasker Phillips (7TZ) DNF

18.   Zeb Wise (10) DNF

19.   Tanner Holmes (18T) DNF

20.   Sawyer Phillips (3P) DNF

21.   Riley Goodno (22) DNF

22.   Lynton Jeffrey (83) DNF

23.   Skylar Gee (07) DNF

24.   Marcus Dumesny (47N) DNF

 

 

 

 

ASC0C Heat #1: (6 to A-Main; * to Dash Redraw)

 

 

 

1.     Justin Peck (13) *

2.     Gio Scelzi (18) *

3.     Cory Eliason (26)

4.     Lynton Jeffrey (83) *

5.     Bill Balog (17B)

6.     Riley Goodno (22)

7.     Tanner Holmes (18T)

8.     Skylar Gee (07)

9.     Marcus Dumesny (47N) DNF

10.   Austin Alumbaugh (33) DNS

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     Sawyer Phillips (3P) *

2.     Shane Stewart (71) *

3.     Ayrton Gennetten (3)

4.     Kerry Madsen (14) *

5.     Tasker Phillips (7TZ)

6.     Paul Mc Mahan (5)

7.     Zeb Wise (10)

8.     Noah Gass (20G)

9.     Jake Bubak (1X)

10.   Brad Ryun (13R)

 

 

 

ASCoC Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Tyler Courtney (7BC) *

2.     Cap Henry (4)

3.     Brian Brown (21) *

4.     Spencer Bayston (11)

5.     Hunter Schuerenberg (55)

6.     Austin Mc Carl (25)

7.     Kyle Reinhardt (91)

8.     Ben Brown (7B)

9.     Slater Helt (22S)

 

 

 

ASCoC Dash:

 

 

 

1.     Shane Stewart (71)

2.     Gio Scelzi (18)

3.     Lynton Jeffrey (83)

4.     Tyler Courtney (7BC)

5.     Brian Brown (21) from 8th

6.     Justin Peck (13)

7.     Sawyer Phillips (3P)

8.     Kerry Madsen (14)

 

 

 

ASCoC Last Chance B-Main: (6 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Kyle Reinhardt (91)

2.     Tanner Holmes (18T)

3.     Zeb Wise (10)

4.     Noah Gass (20G)

5.     Skylar Gee (07)

6.     Marcus Dumesny (47N)

7.     Jake Bubak (1X)

8.     Slater Helt (22S)

9.     Ben Brown (7B) DNF

10.   Austin Alumbaugh (33) DNS

11.   Brad Ryun (13R) DNS




#450305 Brad Sweet Dominates the Don Martin Memorial Tonight: 7-20-21

Posted by flash49 on 21 July 2021 - 10:30 PM

It does not matter if the track is slick or hammer down when you start the fastest cars out front. What do you think Davy Jones will pass donnie schatz

 

Once again, only 25 cars started the A-Main, no one having laps times like Davey Jones made the race.  The "slower" cars in last night's race were still damn good.  The attrition rate last night was rather small and two of the cars, Michael Bauer and Brent Matus were out of the race in 5 or 6 laps.  So, all of the drivers who moved forward, Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz, James Mc Fadden, Logan Schuchart, Tim Shaffer, and Carl Bowser, passed "good" cars, they didn't advance by passing a lesser caliber of driver.  As to you comment of whether I think Davey Jones will pass Donny Schatz, I have no idea what you're talking about as it related to my post.  You obviously missed my point regarding hammer-down versus slick track




#450299 Brad Sweet Dominates the Don Martin Memorial Tonight: 7-20-21

Posted by flash49 on 21 July 2021 - 05:20 PM

When the track is fast and hammer-down, as it was early on, you don't see much passing.  However, there was plenty of passing in the main event as evidenced by the starts and finishes of the various drivers.  And when one driver is so dominant on a given night, as Sweet was last evening, the race for the lead is not going to be very exciting.  For myself, I enjoyed the racing program. I don't expect to see the "race of the year" every time I go to an event.  The alternative would be to have the track very slick and slow, and that would have had plenty of people bitching.  




#450298 Don Martin Memorial

Posted by flash49 on 21 July 2021 - 04:35 PM

Other than the 4 days at Eldora this year, why do teams not support this race? $25K to win and no ohio, All Stars or central pa guys will support it? Should it be moved to a weekend? Up the purse?

 

 

Thirty-four cars is a pretty respectable count for a WoO Sprint race.  As for the purse, only 6 events on the entire WoO Schedule (over 100 races) pay more than the Don Martin Memorial.  




#450286 Brad Sweet Dominates the Don Martin Memorial Tonight: 7-20-21

Posted by flash49 on 20 July 2021 - 10:32 PM

Brad Sweet bested a field of Thirty-four (34) 410 Sprint Cars at Lernerville Speedway's Don Martin Memorial this evening, taking the lead from Sye Lynch on lap 12, and beating 2nd place finisher, Donny Schatz, to the line by 5.381 seconds.  Hats off to the track crew, the racing surface was excellent. Fast qualifier was Sye Lynch, who stopped the clock at 12.543 seconds.  The rains came just as the checkered flag fell.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

World of Outlaws Don Martin Memorial A-Main: $25K to win/40 laps

 

 

 

1.     Brad Sweet (49) from 3rd; won by 5.381 seconds; led laps 12-40 (he lapped up to the 11th place finisher)

2.     Donny Schatz (15)  from 6th

3.     Aaron Reutzel (83)

4.     David Gravel (2)

5.     James Mc Fadden (9) from 11th

6.     Logan Schuchart (1S) from 10th

7.     Carson Macedo (41)

8.     Tim Shaffer (28) from 15th

9.     Christopher Bell (Swindell 39)

10.   Sheldon Haudenschild (17) flipped around lap 10, came back for a good finish

11.   Ian Madsen (49X)

12.   Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

13.   Kraig Kinser (11K)

14.   Carl Bowser (11) from 24th

15.   Sye Lynch (42) led laps 1-11

16.   Lucas Wolfe (5W)

17.   Jacob Allen (1A)
18.   Bob Felmlee (6)

19.   Clay Riney (C1)

20.   A. J. Flick (2)

21.   Jason Sides (7S) DNF

22.   Wayne Johnson (2C) DNF

23.   Brandon Matus (13) DNF

24.   Brent Matus (33) DNF

25.   Michael Bauer (29) DNF

 

 

 

WoO Heat #1: (5 to A-Main; Top 2 to Dash Redraw)

 

 

 

1.     Sye Lynch (42)

2.     Christopher Bell (39)

3.     Brock Zearfoss (3Z)

4.     Lucas Wolfe (5W)

5.     Kraig Kinser (11K)

6.     Henry Malcuit (70)

7.     George Hobaugh (40)

8.     Darren Pifer (23)

9.     Bill Kiley (4K)

 

 

 

WoO Heat #2:

 

 

 

1.     David Gravel (2)

2.     Donny Schatz (15)

3.     Logan Schuchart (1S)

4.     Ian Madsen (49X)

5.     Brandon Matus (13)

6.     A. J. Flick (2)

7.     Carl Bowser (11)

8.     Brett Brunkenhoefer (47)

9.     David Kalb Jr. (11J) DNF

 

 

 

WoO Heat #3:

 

 

 

1.     Brad Sweet (49)

2.     Sheldon Haudenschild (17)

3.     James Mc Fadden (9)

4.     Tim Shaffer 928)

5.     Bob Felmlee (6)

6.     Clay Riney (C1)

7.     Brent Matus (33)

8.     Darin Gallagher (12) DNF

 

 

 

WoO Heat #4:

 

 

 

1.     Aaron Reutzel (83)

2.     Carson Macedo (41)

3.     Jacob Allen (1A)

4.     Michael Bauer (29)

5.     Wayne Johnson (2C)

6.     Brandon Spithaler (22)

7.     Jason Sides (7S)
8.     Jeremy Hill (14H)

 

 

 

DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash:

 

 

 

1.     Sye Lynch (42) won by 2.635 seconds

2.     David Gravel (2)

3.     Brad Sweet (49)

4.     Aaron Reutzel (83)

5.     Carson Macedo (41)

6.     Donny Schatz (15)

7.     Christopher Bell (39)

8.     Sheldon Haudenschild (17)

 

 

 

WoO Last Chance B-Main: (4 to A-Main)

 

 

 

1.     Jason Sides (7S)

2.     A. J. Flick (2)

3.     Clay Riney (C1)

4.     Carl Bowser (11)

5.     Henry Malcuit (70)

6.     George Hobaugh (40)

7.     Brent Matus (33) PROVISIONAL

8.     David Kalb Jr. (11J)

9.     Jeremy Hill (14H)

10.   Bill Kiley (4K) DNF

11.   Brandon Spithaler (22) was in 3rd on lap 7 when he broke

12.   Darren Pifer (23) DNF

13.   Brent Brunkenhoefer (47) DNF

14.   Darin Gallagher (12) DNS




#450282 VIDEO: Eriez Speedway | 7-18-21

Posted by flash49 on 19 July 2021 - 07:21 PM

 

Great stuff as usual.  Thanks.




#450250 Cancellations for Friday, July 16, 2021

Posted by flash49 on 16 July 2021 - 12:52 PM

The racing programs scheduled for Friday Night, 7-16-21, have been canceled at the following tracks:

 

 

 

1.     Raceway 7

 

2.     Lernerville Speedway

 

3.     Thunder Mountain (PA) Speedway (Penn-Ohio Pro Stocks)

 

4.     Hilltop (0H) Speedway

 

5.     Eldora Speedway (WoO Sprints Night before the Kings Royal) (rescheduled to Sunday)

 

6.     Ohio Valley (WV) Speedway

 

7.     Dog Hollow Speedway

 

8.     Clinton County Speedway




#450217 Port Royal Speedway Results: 7-10-21

Posted by flash49 on 11 July 2021 - 09:54 PM

In the pits last evening at Port Royal Speedway were Twenty-six (26) 410 Sprint Cars, Twenty-nine (29) Super Late Models, and Twenty-four (24) Limited Late Models.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

410 Sprint A-Main: $4K to  win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Anthony Macri (39M) from 6th; won by 2.179 seconds; led laps 17-25

2.     Lucas Wolfe (5W) from 5th; led laps 10-16

3.     Logan Wagner (1) from 8th

4.     Dylan Cisney (5) from 7th

5.     Jeff Halligan (45) from 9th

6.     Kody Lehman (47K)

7.     Steve Buckwalter (17B) led laps 1-9

8.     Trenton Sheaffer (8S)

9.     A. J. Flick (2)

10.   Tyler Walton (14T) from 16th

11.   T. J. Stutts (11) from 24th

12.   Mike Wagner (55)

13.   Gerard Mc Intyre (33)

14.   Tyler Reeser (35)

15.   Dan Shetler (27K)

16.   Curt Stroup (19)

17.   Connor Leoffler (22)

18.   Tyler Bear (54)

19.   Justin Whittall (67)

20.   Dustin Baney (24B)

21.   Drew Ritchey (880) DNF

22.   Brian Smith (2+) DNF

23.   Austin Bishop (11A) DNF

24.   Jared Esh (98) DNS

25.   Tanner Brown (22) DNS

26.   Ryan Taylor (7) DNS

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main: $3K to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Rine (2J) from 4th; won by 1.139 seconds; led laps 21-25

2.     Dylan Yoder (24) from 18th

3.     Dillan Stake (D19)

4.     Colton Flinner (48) from 24th (slated to start 10th; went to a back-up car) HARD CHARGER

5.     Gary Stuhler (4) from 14th

6.     Ross Robinson (7R)

7.     Justin Weaver (2W)

8.     Jim Yoder (27) from 20th

9.     Mike Lupfer (06)

10.   Nick Dickson (17)

11.   Danny Snyder (4S)

12.   Roy Deese Jr. (05)

13.   Kirk Baker (11)

14.   Chad Julius (59)

15.   Chad Myers (21)

16.   Scott Flickinger (15)

17.   Austin Berry (86) DNF

18.   Rick Eckert (0) DNF; led laps 1-20

19.   Kyle Knapp (33K) DNF

20.   Jason Covert (72) DNF

21.   Jamie Lathroum (6) DNF

22.   Andy Haus (76) DNF

23.   Gene Knaub (1) DNF

24.   Chris Casner (C33) DNF

 

DNQ

 

25.   Brandon Little (112)

26.   Meade Hahn (7)

27.   Kody Lyter (25K)

28.   Hayes Mattern (9)

29.   Jason Schmidt (11)

 

 

 

Limited Late Model A-Main; 20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Trent Brenneman (33) from the pole; won by 1.756 seconds; led all 20 laps

2.     Andrew Yoder (2) from 7th

3.     Shawn Shoemaker (44S) from 11th

4.     Ryan Zook (28Z)

5.     Barry Miller (88)

6.     Casey Steinhoff (22)

7.     Derick Garman (11)

8.     Todd Snook (23)

9.     Shaun Lawton (92) from 14th

10.   J. R. Toner (11T)

11.   Steve Todorow (93)

12.   Devin Hart (33K) from 24th

13.   Kenny Yoder (7K)

14.   Jared Fulkroad (12F)

15.   Ethan Beasom (32)

16.   Jason Davis (7)

17.   Kyle Bachman (99)

18.   Cayden Ranck (27)

19.   Scott Landis (38)

20.   Daniel Garrett (81) DNF

21.   John Schoch (89) DNS

22.   Doug Legum (11L) DNS

23.   Bob Dunn (D34) DNS

24.   Harold Ranck (00) DNS




#450202 PPMS Results: 7-10-21

Posted by flash49 on 10 July 2021 - 11:55 PM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Rush Late Model A-Main: 20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Logan Zarin (1Z) won by 1.373 seconds

2.     Daryl Charlier (114)

3.     Zach Morrow (48)

4.     Zach Gunn (17G)

5.     Ben Policz (14B)

6.     Bryan Hoffman (15H)

7.     Tom Klein (77)

8.     Phillip Bubeck (2)

9.     Kassidy Kamicker (72B)

10.   Chris Lander (18)

11.   Zach Crawford (C4) DNS

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jeff Broniszewski (08) won by .416 seconds

2.     Todd Weldon (45)

3.     Brian Huchko (60H)

4.     Nick Kocuba (10)

5.     Vince Laboon (18)

6.     Jacob Billyk (4)

7.     Mike Anderson (771)

8.     Tanya Charlier (21)

9.     Pete Loria (11C) DNF

 

 

 

Rush Sportsman Modified A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Kole Holden (2) won by .457 seconds

2.     Justin Shea (14J)

3.     Tony Tatgenhorst (63T)

4.     Ben Easler (02)

5.     Ayden Cipriano (5C)

6.     Jacob Jordan (28J)

7.     Chelsie Kriegisch (10)

8.     J. C. Boyer (12)

 

 

 

Hobby Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Frank Magill (05) won by 2.789 seconds

2.     Adam Ferree (29)

3.     Chloie Jones (76)

4.     Cody Koteles (1K)

5.     Kayla Mc Manus (00K)

6.     Matt Benard 915)

7.     John Hollister (121)

8.     Karlee Kovacs (225K)

9.     Tom Anton (64)

10.   Ken Heasley Jr. (57)
11.   Tony Magill (5)

12.   Tony White (47)

13.   Cody Tokarski (26T)

14.   Rick Ours (70)

15.   Ben Anton (13) DNF

16.   Cody Behanna (25) DNF

17.   Jon Koteles (2K) DNF

18.   James Huff (83X) DNF

19.   Jeff Cencarik (6) DNF

20.   Marc Corio (14) DNF

21.   Stephen Shelpman (17S) DNF

22.   John Cain (06) DNS

23.   Tyler Fox (39) DNS

 

 

 

Open 4 Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Bill Tennant (2B)

2.     April Tennant (2)

3.     Derrick Quigley (65Q)

4.     Eric Reynolds (53)

5.     Travis Corbin (42)

6.     Craig Rudolph (5R)

7.     Justin Pellegrini (29P)

8.     Lucas Weaver (11W)

9.     John Steele (33)

 

 

 

Young Gun A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Logan Koteles (5K)

2.     Travis Clark (05T)

3.     Cameron Hollister (44)

4.     Kiersten Chernik (5X)

5.     Emmerson Laboon (14)




#450193 Dog Hollow Speedway Results: 7-9-21

Posted by flash49 on 10 July 2021 - 08:52 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Super Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Chad Mc Clellan (119)

2.     Colton Flinner (48)

3.     Michael Lake (27)

4.     Dave Blazavich (18B)

5.     John Weaver (W3)

6.     Billy Eash (40)

7.     Del Rougeux (28D)

8.     Mike Laughard (38L)

9.     Ryan Christoff (10)

 

 

 

Rush Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Joe Martin (10S)

2.     Michael Duritsky Jr. (90J)

3.    Joe Moyer (32)

4.     Noah Brunell (31)

5.     Greg Carrico (24C)

6.     Ben Scott (80)

7.     Mark Rend (10R)

8.     Tim Snard (99)

9.     Chad Mc Clellan DNS

 

 

 

305 Sprint A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Justin Clark (78)

2.     Derek Hauck (33)

3.     Stevie Kenawell Jr. (17K)

4.     Rob Felix (21)

5.     Ryan Lynn (26)

6.     Dylan Schatzer (75)

7.     Steve Cousins (56) 

8.     Greg Dobrosky (88)

9.     Jim Morris (16)

10.   Roger Irvine (12)

11.   Jacob Gomola (4J)

12.   Monty Ferriera (45)

13.   Andy Cavanaugh (X7)

14.   Josh Spicer (71)

15.   Ron Aurand (86)

16.   Austin Greenland (32A)

17.   Scott Lutz (33)

18.   Devin Brenneman (36*)

19.   Jarrett Cavalet (21C)

20.   Tommy Jasen (12G)

21.   Jarrett Rosencrance (25)

22.   Matt Kline (25K)

23.   John Walp (5)

24.   Jeff Bacha (48)

25.   Chris Horner (2H) DNQ

26.   Reed Thompson (R6) DNQ

27.   Walt Tutak (4B) DNQ

 

 

 

Rush Stock Car A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jeremy Zufall (20)

2.     Rob Torquato (5)

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Mike Phillipson (69ER)

2.     Cody Young (33S)

3.     Rob Williams (9MM)

4.     Tyler Laughard (418)

5.     Ray Dallape (95)

6.     Ashton Daughenbaugh (44D)

7.     Tim Baker (58B)

8.     Mike Sinclair (420M)

9.     Cruz Daughenbaugh (32.5)

10.   Todd Davis (119D)

11.   Adam Ellis (26)

12.   Jesse Laughard (8)

13.   Ricky Weaver Jr. 

14.   Bill Eckenrode (19A)

15.   Anthony Varner (00)

16.   Dustin Gibbons (727R)

17.   Jamie Noel (7)

18.   Noah Swank (40)

19.   Jordan Mc Evoy (422)

20.   Brandon Pearce (111)




#450182 Lernerville Speedway Canceled Tonight: 7-9-21

Posted by flash49 on 09 July 2021 - 05:32 PM

According to Lernerville's Facebook page, "Flooded drains have backed up in turn 1, creating unsafe track conditions."  Not sure why they didn't cancel before 5:30, unless the problem arose around that time.  




#450142 Nathan Lauer Memorial Twin 25s for Super Late Models at Marion Center Tonight...

Posted by flash49 on 04 July 2021 - 12:58 AM

The 1st Annual Nathan Lauer Memorial took place tonight at the Marion Center Raceway, featuring Twin 25s for the Super Late Models, with A-Main #1 paying $2,500 to win, and A-Main #2 paying $2K to win.  Results as follows:

 

 

 

Nathan Lauer Memorial Super Late Model A-Main #1: $2,500 to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Alex Ferree (1C) won by .807 seconds

2.     Jared Miley (10)

3.     Jon Lee (5L)

4.     John Weaver (W3)

5.     Joe Petyak (44)

6.     Mike Wonderling (18)
7.     Dave Blazavich (18B)

8.     Ken Schaltenbrand (29)

9.     Tony Musolino (36)
10.   Rich Wicker (2T)

11.   Levi Sikora (57S)

12.   Levi Yetter (9)

13.   Jayme Beck (92)

14.   Joshua Powell (11)
15.   Bill Burns (69) DNF

16.  Collin Burke (41) DNF

17.   Andy Burns (76) DNF

18.   Del Rougeux (28D) DNF

 

 

 

Nathan Lauer Memorial Super Late Model A-Main #2: $2K to win/25 laps

 

 

 

1.     Jared Miley (10) won by 1.732 seconds

2.     Alex Ferree (1C)

3.     Jon Lee (5L)

4.     Tony Musolino (36)

5.     Levi Sikora (57S)

6.     Joe Petyak (44)

7.     Mike Wonderling (18)

8.     Rich Wicker (T)

9.     Levi Yetter (9)

10.   Dave Blazavich (18B)

11.   Del Rougeux (28D)

12.   John Weaver (W3)

13.   Collin Burke (41)

14.   Joshua Powell (11)

15.   Ken Schaltenbrand (29) DNF

16.   Jayme Beck (92) DNF

17.   Bill Burns (69) DNS

18.   Andy Burns (76) DNS

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main: 20 laps

 

 

 

1.     Gabe Schaffer (28S) won by 1.342 seconds

2.     Jeremy Ohl (5J)

3.     Bernie Whiteford Jr. (33Jr)

4.     Nate Smith (28N)

5.     Larry Hollenbaugh (1H)

6.     Caleb Whiteford (1)

7.     Scott Umbaugh (36)

8.     Rick Strong (17R)

9.     Austin Getch (71A)

10.   Michael Horne (32)

11.   Nick Fulmer (2) DNF

12.   Deegen Watt (17) DNF

13.   Dave Buchannon (72) DNF 

14.   Jack Sarnousky (16) DNF

15.   Bill Phillips (23R) DNF

16.   Scott Ickes (17i) DNF

 

 

 

Street Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Joey Zambotti (948) won by 1.362 seconds

2.     Chris Schneider (55)

3.     Mike Bordt (26)

4.     Larry Kugel (00)

5.     Ray Hickok Jr. (4ord)

6.     James Bertges (22B)

7.     Duke Davidson (81) DNF

8.     Dale Yeaney (11Y) DNF

9.     Rich Waltman Jr. (8) DNF

10.   Bob Rosman (48) DNS

 

 

 

 

Strictly Stock A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Greg Blystone (6-29) won by .647 seconds

2.     Bill Mumau (871)

3.     Gary Stitt (21S)

4.     Tyler Blystone (79)

5.     Robert Lydic (87)

6.     Dillon Smith (112S)

7.     Rich Anderson (516)

8.     Brady Gallaher (17)

9.     Ron Majewsky (21)

10.   Makinna Pearce (01P)

11.   Brian Dillick (3D3) DNF

12.   Chris Hickok (24) DNS

 

 

 

FWD 4 Cylinder A-Main: 15 laps

 

 

 

1.     Joe Huber (8H) won by 1.374 seoconds

2.     Jeff Huber (42)

3.     Dylan Young (14D)

4.     Tondra Brown (04)

5.     Shawn Shank (31S)

6.     Karen Bobenko (17)

7.     Jeff Burns (29) DNF

8.     Cody Baughman (15M) DNF

9.     Curtis Mohney (33M) DNF

10.   Cody Young (33S) DNF




#450119 Race Tracks Cancellations, Friday, 7-2-21

Posted by flash49 on 02 July 2021 - 02:02 PM

The racing programs at the following tracks have been canceled for Friday night, 7-2-21:

 

 

 

 

1.     Raceway 7

 

2.     Lernerville Speedway

 

3.    Thunder Mountain (PA) Speedway




#450091 Hummingbird Speedway Results : 6-26-21

Posted by flash49 on 27 June 2021 - 08:26 AM

Results as follows:

 

 

 

 

Late Model A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Jon Lee (5L) won by 5.245 seconds

2.     Doug Eck (20)

3.     Eric Wilson (27W)

4.     Garrett Mott (43X)

5.     Kenny Schaffer (13X)

6.     Rod Phillips (1S)

7.     Scott Alvetro (65)

8.     Dylan Fenton (56)

9.     Bill Davis (3-D)

10.   Johnny Lindenpitz (29L) DNF

11.   Paul Kot (36) DNF

12.   Chris Farrell (53) DNF

13.   Clay Ruffo (14R) DNF

14.   Denny Fenton (55) DNS

15.   Dan Smeal (44) DNS

16.   Orvis Newcombe III (66N) DNS

 

 

 

Semi-Late A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Ed Connor (27C) won by .409 seconds

2.     Doug Surra (3xAA)

3.     Nick Loffredo (9N)

4.     Rich Runyan Jr. (18)

5.     Joe Loffredo (9J)

6.     Cheyenne Reed Jr. (12Jr)

7.     Jack Sarnousky (16)

8.     Don Henry (68) DNF

 

 

 

Pro Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Brandon Connor (55) won by .169 seconds

2.     Fuzzy Fields (28)

3.     Trevor Mc Cann (12M)

4.     Jamie Colwell (54J)

5.     Jim Bloom (37A)

6.     Erik Wise (24W)

7.     Brian Fabiano (35)

8.     Jim Challingsworth (44) DNF

 

 

 

Pure Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Josh Fields (88) won by .561 seconds

2.     Justin Watt (00)

3.     Dennis Harrison Jr. (42Jr)

4.     Andrew Frey (55X)

5.     Dustin Challingsworth (46)

6.     Casey Wolfe (6/2P)

7.     Tim Steis (34)

8.     Kyle Lindemuth (29)

9.     Wayne Garvey (72G)

10.   Bloom Family (37B)

11.   Steve Brugmann (95)

12.   Ashley Kilhoffer (50)

13.   Cody Wolfe (97W)

14.   Cody Cassler (14C)

15.   Lester Hudson (24) DNF

16.   Shawnee Sturgeon (13) DNF

17.   Raven Fuller (10R) DNF

18.   Jake Foradori (14) DNF

19.   Jenna Pfaff (33) DNF

 

 

 

Economod A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Judson Fell II (21II) won by 1.644 seconds

2.     Mike Anderson (76)

3.     Gary Miller Jr. (1M)

4.     Royce Stanley Jr. (57S)

5.     Bob Mc Millen (50)

6.     Gary Sullivan (47S)

7.     Orin Taylor (21T)

8.     Mark Bell (122)

9.     Jim Muma (72) DNF

10.   Nate Fleck (71) DNF

11.   Justin Lapcevich (22) DNF

 

 

 

4 Cylinder A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Shawn Hadden (3H) won by .814 seconds

2.     Blake Joiner (569)

3.     Mike Sinclair (420M)

4.     Randy Albert (17)

5.     Devin Kaufman (25D)

6.     Adam Ellis (26)

7.     Todd Davis (19)

8.     Jeremy Stewart (00)

9.     Christina Killinger (8K)

10.   Justin Finland (56)

11.   Kevin Killinger (24K)

12.   Cory Price (4P)

13.   Carl Killinger (76K) DNF

14.   Adam Bales (26B) DNF

15.   Heidi Miller (35) DNF

16.   Bill Eckenrode (19A) DNF

17.   Jim Boyer (11) DNF

18.   Wayne Truitt (54) DNS

19.   Curtis Mohney (33M) DNS

20.   Ashton Daughenbaugh (44D) DNS

21.   Ryan Mc Canna (21R) DNS

 

 

 

Young Gun Jr. Sprints Open A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Garret Davenport (8G) won by 5.107 seconds

2.     Carter Himes (13H)

3.     Kalen Jackson (789)

4.     Cale Schwartzmiller (14) DNF

 

 

 

Young Gun Jr. Sprints Stock A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Brayden Beatty (B4) won by .291 seconds

2.     Grady Reinhart (5)

3.     Adam Presnar (23)

4.     David Coley (4)

5.     Colton Guiher (3)

6.     Logan Jackson (95)

7.     Cameron Miller (9M)

8.     Randy White (84)

9.     Maddie Rafferty (8M)

10.   Rya Hollintsworth (10RG)

11.   Jazlyn Boyles (30) DNF

12.   Keaton Himes (13H) DNF

 

 

 

PAGO Powder Puff A-Main:

 

 

 

1.     Stephanie Mayes (25D) won by 3.107 seconds

2.     Ashley Ellis (26)

3.     Erika Killinger (24K)

4.     Tessa Spearing (3H) DNF

5.     Penny Price (4P) DNF

6.     Erika Anthony (55) DNF




#450067 Lernerville Speedway Results: 6-11-21

Posted by flash49 on 25 June 2021 - 04:28 PM

I suppose you didn't reread through everything, fair enough, I don't care. I took issue with personal and management and not with your precious fab 4 show that you sit and watch every Friday night. I said it once and I'll say it again, I will not be grateful just that there is a track open to take a car even if they treat you like sh!t. It's no different than someone telling you to be grateful that you can dine at the only restaurant in town even if they serve you dog sh!t. Last I checked, I don't go back to an establishment after being blatantly screwed over and this is after giving the place the benefit of the doubt and multiple chances. You can sit up in the stands and scold me all you want for what I've said, but you can never begin to understand where I'm coming from until you are on the other side of the fence.

Enjoy the dust bowl tonight while munching on your high dollar action track snack. I'll spend my time and money elsewhere.

 

I don't go to the Firecracker because I don't like the way the WoO mandates how the track is prepared.  Apparently, you didn't read my post through either.  I have no issue with your complaints about how the powers that be at Lernerville have treated you, and I don't doubt those things happened to you at all, so we have no argument.